View Basket (0) £0.00

Subscribe to our mailing list below:

- CONGRATULATIONS TO TESNI EVANS ON WINNING A BRONZE MEDAL  AND TO JOEL MAKIN COMING 4TH IN THE COMMONWEALTH GAMES 2018. GOOD LUCK IN THE DOUBLES! - WELSH CLOSED RESULTS ON THE WEB /COMPETITION/THIS SEASON - - NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN FOR OUR ANNUAL PRESENTATION DINNER 2018 - COURT WATCH - Is your court closing? WSRB are keen to help, contact danielle.brown@squash.wales -SQUASH WALES CALENDAR -  version 17 on the website - competition/calendar - SUPPORT SQUASH IN WALES 

League Winners

Division                     Winners Winter 2017                               Runners Up Winter 2017

Premier 1                         St Mellons A                                                       Rhiwbina A

Premier 2                         Rhiwbina B                                                         David Lloyd [Cardiff] A

One East                          Cardiff Metropolitan A                                       Cardiff University A

One West                          Penyrheol A                                                        Porthcawl A

Two East                           Llanishen A                                                        Rhiwbina D

Three East                        Penybont                                                             Abercynon

 

 

Division                          Winners Spring 2018                                   Runners Up Spring 2018

Premier 1                          St Mellons A                                                       Abergavenny A

Premier 2                          Cardiff A                                                             Barry Leisure A

One East                           Rhiwbina C                                                         Llanishen A

One West                          David Lloyd [Swansea] A                                   Swansea A

Two East                          Abercynon                                                          David Lloyd [Cardiff] B

Three East                        Hirwaun A                                                           Newport D